Alphabetical Index of Aircraft Names

 

NAMES

SER. NO.

900 HILGARD 43-39352
ABLE MABEL 42-31920
ALWAYS AVAILABLE 44-8502
AMERICAN BEAUTY 43-37797
BANG BANG LULU 43-38905
BARBARA JANE 43-37667
BEELZEBUB   43-38768
BIG ASS BIRD 43-38605
BIG SHORTY 42-97826
BIG STOOP 42-31156
BIT O' LACE 42-97976
BLACK BRASSIERE (THE) 43-38940
BLANCO DIABLO 42-102658
BLOATED BODY 42-37866
BLONDE BOMBER 43-37869
BLONDE BOMBER II 43-38524
BLOODY BUCKET 43-38950
BLUE HEN CHICK 43-38719
BLYTHE SPIRIT 43-38731
BONNIE BABIE 43-37936
BOUNCIN' BABY 42-107003
BUCCANEER  42-31210
BUDDY BUDDY 43-38712
BUGS BUNNY JR 42-97836
BUTCH II 42-31092
CACTUS PETE 42-102591
COCK O' THE SKY 42-102668
DALLAS DOTTIE 42-97538
DAT'S GOOT 42-37980
D-DAY DOLL 43-37544
DEAD MAN'S HAND 42-31188
DEAR M.O.M. 42-31724
DEVIL'S BRAT 42-107219
DEVIL'S MATE 42-31108
DEVIL'S MATE II 42-97624
DIXIE MARIE 43-37795
DOTTIE JANE 42-31227
DOWN AND GO (MAH IDEEL) 43-37541
DUE BACK 42-37868
FEATHER MERCHANT 42-97572
FUDDY DUDDY 42-97400
THE GIMP 42-31100
GROUND POUNDER 42-31095
GUM CHUM! 42-97501
HANGOVER 42-32096
HEAVEN CAN WAIT 42-31088
HEEL DER FUHRER 42-97092
HEY MABEL 42-31169
HI-JINX 42-31145
HI MACK 42-39886
HICK'S HACK 42-31082
HURRY HOME 43-37818
ICE COLD KATY 42-37824
IDIOT'S DELIGHT 42-30301
JEANNE E. 44-8458
JERSEY BOUNCE II 43-39054
JERSEY BOUNCE III 44-6985
JOURNEY'S END  42-31206
LADY JANE 43-37830
LADY LILIAN 42-31124
LADY LORRAINE 42-39865
L'IL BUTCH 41-9085
L'IL EIGHT BALL 42-107215
L'IL SKIPPY 43-38884
LINDA SUE 43-39029
LITTLE CHUM 42-107025
LITTLE HERBIE 43-38450
LITTLE ROCK BLONDE 42-31918
LITTLE ROCK BLONDE 43-37938
LOUIE THE CREEP 42-97976
LUCKY PARTNERS 43-38450
MAC'S HIGH HATS 42-102604
MAID TO PLEASE 42-31173
MARTY 42-37864
MICKEY 42-31160
MILK WAGON 43-37756
MISS AMERICA 42-31144
MISS BOO 42-37824
MISS CARRIAGE 42-102652
MISS MINOOKEY 43-37795
MISS SPENT YOUTH 44-6823
MOHAWK 42-31128
MONA'S MAURADERS 42-97392
MORNING STAR 42-31148
MR. TERRIFIC 42-37855
MY GAL 42-39882
NAZDROWIE 43-37873
NO REGRETS 42-31125
OL' BOOMERANG 43-38950
OL' SCRAPIRON 42-31582
OLD CROW 42-31184
PANDORA'S BOX 42-107117
PAPER DOLL 42-31112
PAPER DOLL II 42-107052
PICADILLY ANN 42-31210
PICADILLY ANN II 42-102651
QUEEN PATSY 42-39874
QUIEN SABE 43-37531
RAMBLIN' WRECK 42-97392
RED ASS, RED DONKEY 42-31157
RED HOT MAMA 43-37821
ROUGHOUSE 42-31125
ROUND TRIP 42-37854
ROWDY REBEL 42-31144
ROYAL FLUSH 42-97296
SANDUSKY JO 44-6462
SARAH GRAY 42-102567
SATCHEL LASS 42-31185
SCHEHERAZADE 42-31225
SHACK HAPPY 42-31154
SKYLARK 42-97461
SOLID SENDER 42-31217
SPARE PARTS 42-31161
SQUIRMIN' SQUAW 42-31096
STINKY 43-37830
STORMY WEATHER (I) 42-37910
STORMY WEATHER II 42-31902
STORMY WEATHER (IV) 43-37570
SWANEE PRIDE 42-107220
TAILWIND 42-107029
THUMPER 44-8310
TNT JEANIE 44-6016
TNT KATIE 42-102441
TNT KATIE 44-6016
TOO TIRED 42-32080
TOOTS 42-107079
TUXEDO TOMMY 42-97497
UNINVITED 42-37871
VIRGINIA HELEN 42-32080
VIRGINIA LEE 42-38164
VIRGINIA LEE II 42-97092
VIRGINS FROM HELL 42-32080
WICHITA WITCH 42-39874
WOLF WAGON 43-38230
YELLOW CAB 42-32081
Unidentified Aircraft Names
AVENGER
BABY DOLL 
BETSY ANN 
BIG WIG 
BILLY BOY 
BONNIE BABY II 
BONNIE LASS 
BUGS BUNNY 
CARIOCA JOE 
CINCY DOTTIE 
DELAYED LADY 
EL LOBO 
EL MAL CENTAVO
FLAK HAPPY II
FORMATION FLO 
GARDNERS PARDNERS 
HEEL DER BUMBER 
HELLS A POPPIN 
HEY MORT 
HOT TO GO 
ICE COLD KATY II
JACKSON MISS 
LUCKY STEHLEY BOY 
MARY SUE 
MIGHTY WARRIOR 
MISSISSIPPI LADY 
MONTY´S WAGON 
MRS. MINIVER 
POISONALITY KIDS 
POWER HOUSE II 
SILVER DRAGON 
SLEEPY TIME GAL 
ST. CHRISTOPHER 
SUNRISE SERENADER 
TASK FORCE 
TROBBIN DOBBIN 
TROUBLEMAKER 
UNFINISHED BUSINESS
VAT 69