Mission 055 (27 Apr 1944) Le Culot, France

Target Type: Air Field

No Formation chart for the A Group, but names are on one of the pages

B Group

Lead Squadron: Green / 709th BS

David, R. G. 42-38164  
Flemming, D. S. 42-31188  
Brown, W. W. 42-31519  
Guynn, A. H. 42-107197  
McGuire, H. A. 42-31206  
Champlin, H. D. 42-39865  
Voorhees, W. P. 42-31902  

High Squadron: Blue / 711BS

Leach, C. T. 42-107060  
Peper, A. D. 42-102441  
Gibbons, J. B. 42-97148  
Davis, C. C. 42-31144  
Van Every, H. 42-97135  
Pleticha, J. F. 42-97179  
Owens, W. E. 42-107052  

Low Squadron: Yellow / 708th BS

Stenvig, J. A. 42-32081  
Rozmus, H. A. 42-37868  
Herdic, C. W. 42-37854  
Hughes, H. T. 42-31154  
Hitchcock, W. H. 42-107020  
Dowler, C. R. 42-102421  
Donahue, W. D. 42-37866