Mission 057 (30 Apr 1944) Clermont Ferrand, France

Target Type: Air Depot

 

A Group

Lead Squadron: Yellow / 708th BS

Harris, H. 42-32080  
Herdic, C. W. 42-97572  
Eastman, T. F. 42-97400  
Bye, G. 42-31104  
Pettus, R. H. 42-107060  
Hendel, J. N. 42-31095  

High Squadron: Green / 709th BS

Larson, W. B. 42-31777  
Zanoya, P. C. 42-31100  
Kaye, H. C. 42-97538  
Walsh, W. J. 42-39874  
Olds, R. W. 42-39886  
Mitchell, C. R. 42-97624  

Low Squadron: Red / 710th BS

Beaty, E. E. 42-38164  
Moran, B. 42-37871  
Gorrell, L. P. 42-107029  
Morrison, H. A. 42-107072  
Voorhees, W. P. 42-31225  
Miller, W. 42-31188