Mission 045 (10 Apr 1944) Diest Schaffen, Germany

Target Type: Air Field (Secondary)

447-A was High Gp 4CW; 447-B Low Gp 4CW

A Group

Lead Squadron: Yellow / 708th BS

Richard, D. E. 42-32080  
Hopla, C. S. 42-31095  
Hughes, H. T. 42-31154  
Morley, R. E. 42-31104  
Hitchcock, W. H. 42-107020  
Donahue, W. D. 42-37866 Ret’d Did not bomb
Rozmus, H. A. 42-37868  

High Squadron: Green / 709th BS

Jurnecka, J. E 42-107067  
Hofsess, G. W. 42-31477  
Kreuzer, H. L. 42-39886  
Johnson, P. W. 42-31519  
Zanoya, P. C. 42-31127  
Sizer, J. C. 42-31188  
Flemming, D. S. 42-31724  

Low Squadron: Red / 710th BS

Gagon, S. E. 42-38164 (Capt. Gagnon sp?) Guynn was Co-Pilot
Marcy, C. H. 42-97135  
Voorhees, W. P. 42-107003  
Davis, C. C. 42-107052  
Thornbury, J. R. 42-31217  
Morrison, H. A. 42-31144  
Abernathy, J. L. 42-107029  

B Group

Lead Squadron: Blue / 711BS

Reynolds, W. A. 42-31902  
Johnson, E. D. 42-37871  
Gibbons, J. B. 42-97148  
Lowry, F. A. 42-31124  
Leigh, R. H. 42-97179  
Sollars, J. A. 42-38052