Mission 080 (4 Jun 1944) Versailles, France

Target Type: Railroad Bridge

 
Mission 80 Notes: 447 Lead Gp of 4th A Wing

A Group

Lead Squadron: Blue / 711BS

Harris, H. 42-31092  
Pleticha, J. F. 42-97147  
Greenwell, W. R. 42-31777  
Brandt, G. C. 42-97296  
Kenny, R. M. 42-107219  
Leach, D. W. 44-6016  

High Squadron: Green / 709th BS

Schreiner, J. B. 42-97392  
Hilding, R. D. 42-31185 Not disp
Ray, J. C. 42-31225  
Phillips, J. M. 42-102567  

Low Squadron: Green / 709th BS

Kaye, H. C. 44-6027  
Farson, M. W. 42-107215  
Larson, W. A. 42-97572