Mission 108 (13 Jul 1944) Munich, Germany

Target Type: 

 

Mission 108 Notes: 447-A Lead Gp 4B Wing; 447-B Low Gp 4 B Wing

A Group

Lead Squadron: Green / 709th BS

David, R. G. 42-97634 PFF #634
Hendel, J. N. 42-97596 PFF #596 Landed at Bury
Kaye, H. C. 42-107215
Larson, W. A. 43-37667
Bloecker, W. R. 44-6003
Lazzarini, H. 42-97836
Miller, G. H. 42-31100 AB Spare

High Squadron: Green / 709th BS

Gormly, R. P. 42-97976
Phillips, J. M. 42-102567
Hilding, R. D. 43-37788 MISSING
Kenny, R. M. 42-37871
Phillips, L. 42-31188 ABORT #3 Eng out
Hawkins, R. D. 43-37830 wounded
Westrope, R. A. 42-102632 AB Spare

Low Squadron: Yellow / 708th BS

Gibson, E. F. 42-107220
Phillips, G. W. 43-37797
Lakeman, L. F. 42-97400
Young, J. E. 43-37756
Quintin, O. J. 43-37774
Zalewski, T. 42-37854

B Group

Lead Squadron: Red / 710th BS

Smith, G. C. 43-37541
Prischmann, E. H. 42-102471
Shute, J. E. 43-37821 LL has 871
Praser, J. E. 42-107117
Brown, T. K. 42-31902
McKinley, R. A. 43-37544
Wunderling, G. 42-107229 AB Spare

High Squadron: Blue / 711BS

Peterson, C. E. 42-107060
Helms, E. T. 42-102441
Leach, D. W. 42-97900
Barrett, G. W. 44-6016
Rohde, E. M 42-38052
Brandt, G. C. 42-97296
Roberts, G. R, 42-97392 AB Spare