Mission 133 (26 Aug 1944) Brest, France

Target Type: Tactical Targets

 

A Group

Lead Squadron: Yellow / 708th BS

Wrigglesworth, W. J. 42-97092
Lakeman, L. F. 42-102632
Westrope, R. A. 42-37854
Adam, R. F. 42-102658
Zalewski, T. 42-31095
McKahan, F. H. 42-31185

High Squadron: Blue / 711BS

Lefebvre, M. A. 42-107060
Catchpole, D. R. 42-31582
Kenny, R. M. 42-97804
Read, G. B. 42-38052
Roberts, G. R, 42-97900
Pattee, D. G. 43-37938

Low Squadron: Yellow / 708th BS

Douglas, W. B. 42-32080
Weddle, J. L. 42-107220
Thomas, M. G. 43-37830
Prischmann, E. H. 43-37541
Malhiot, E. T 42-39882
Moore, L. W. 42-102471
Hysong, J. W. 42-31154

B Group

Lead Squadron: Red / 710th BS

Carmack, M. C. 42-97819
McKinley, R. A. 42-102604 ABORT #1 Eng out
Rousseau, J. S. 43-37821
Praser, J. E. 42-107117
Hoffman, B. C. 42-107025
Brown, T. K. 43-37544

High Squadron: Green / 709th BS

Mahl, D. E. 42-97538
Kaye, H. C. 42-107215
Farson, M. W. 42-97624

Low Squadron: Green / 709th BS

Lewis, H. E. 42-97976
Fagg, P. E. 42-102567
Delle Monache, L. J. 42-31188
Larson, W. A. 43-37818
Bloecker, W. R. 43-38230
Skalitsky, S. B. 44-6003
Hrabovsky, S. J. 42-31225